ACT
Winning team
Jessica Howard (University of Canberra)
William Baker (University of Canberra)
Masood Saikal (University of Canberra)
Second place team
Elizabeth McDonald (University of Canberra)
Noel Freestone (University of Canberra)
Alexander Shornikov (University of Canberra)
Third place team
Damon Hughes (University of Canberra)
Jayden Barling (University of Canberra)
Noah Watson (University of Canberra)
NSW
Winning team
Brianna Lewis (The University of Newcastle)
Lochlan Southgate (The University of Newcastle)
Amira Abdul Latif (The University of Newcastle)
Third place
David Barko (The University of Sydney)
Matt Zanon (The University of Sydney)
Siar Ata (The University of Sydney)
NT
Winning team
Kristian Mortlock (Charles Darwin University)
Yunus Surtie (Charles Darwin University)
Garry Villar (Charles Darwin University)
Second place
Joseph Shanahan (Charles Darwin University)
Patricia Pindot Villar (Charles Darwin University)
Third place
Jurse Salandanan (Charles Darwin University)
Gregory Agbasi (Charles Darwin University)
Pio Gillimac III Villar (Charles Darwin University)
Queensland
Winning team
Billy Aston (The University of Queensland)
Connor McBeath (The University of Queensland)
Riley Lehmann (The University of Queensland)
SA
Winning team
‘Our Ivory Tower’
Thanh Dang (The University of Adelaide)
Emmeline Yip (The University of Adelaide)
Yi (Zoe) Zheng (The University of Adelaide)
Second place
‘Recess Time’
Andrew Lymn-Penning (University of South Australia)
Connor Mannering (University of South Australia)
Kaden Lange (University of South Australia)
Third place
‘SoundLink’
Phuc Le (University of South Australia)
Thomas Milochis (University of South Australia)
Qian Wang (University of South Australia)
Tasmania
Winning team
Emily Hunt (University of Tasmania)
Nina Annand (University of Tasmania)
Martyna Michalska (University of Tasmania)
Second place
Yun Yi (University of Tasmania)
Jess Murphy (University of Tasmania)
Maddie Price (University of Tasmania)
Third place
Harry Holcombe-James (University of Tasmania)
Hamish Saul (University of Tasmania)
Kathrine Vand (University of Tasmania)
Victoria
Winning team
Carmen McDonald-Doh (Monash University)
Danielle Pozzebon (Monash University)
Jasmine Choucair (Monash University)
Second place
Johnson Ho (Deakin University)
Edwin Low (Deakin University)
Third place
Jeremy Bonwick (The University of Melbourne)
Girven Tenggono (The University of Melbourne)
Andrew Kurniawan (The University of Melbourne)
WA
Winning team
Zoe Yeoh (Curtin University)
Li Ping Bong (Curtin University)
Gabriel De Cotta (Curtin University)
Second place
Alex Rayfield (The University of Western Australia)
Mel Andrews (Curtin University)
Georgia Hunt
Third place:
Firouz Gholami (Curtin University)
Reyan Adine (Curtin University)
Each winning team (excluding NT) is entered into the National Superstudio competition, vying for a $3,000 team cash prize.
National Superstudio winners are expected to be announced by the end of August 2019.